Frugal Scrapper Extraordinaire:)

For those of you who have been following my blog, THANK YOU, I'm still here and as FRUGAL as ever. I'm just expanding my blog title to further reflect my "altered" muse. I'm still the same (sometimes goofy) FRUGAL SCRAPPER that I've always been and will continue to focus on FRUGAL papercrafting projects:)

Saturday, August 14, 2010

Look & you will see...

So...I have to tell you, I'm SOOO excited that my 12 x 12 canvas using some of my "favorite" things...t!m things, was such a hit at my LSS...I originally made it as a project for the TNT Challenge Club at Ever After where I was a guest leader in July.

Since it turned out sooooo cool, I decided to leave it at the store after the TNT meeting so it could be displayed with all the AWESOME T!m stuff that EA has for sale.  Due to the MANY requests I received, I have decided to teach this as a class on September 19 from 12-5.  Call 760-630-CROP (2767) and sign up today.

Here is the actual class sample:


Since there is soooo much delicious "T!m" stuff goin' on here, this will be more like a workshop...whoo hoo!  I have recently been dubbed "T!m Holtz in training" by EA's wonderful store owner, Camille Akin...Camille you ROCK!

Since most of you know, I ALTER everything (including the kitchen sink, lol)...so I had a BLAST creating this 12 x 12 Canvas AND class sample:)

Feast your eyes on this AMAZINGLY scrumptious work of art!  I am SO EXCITED to be able to teach and coach and watch my students as they unveil their inner "T!m".  I assure you, you will be SOOOOOO proud of your finished piece of ART!

The theme....Look & you will see...I guarantee, each time you look at this you see something new...

My classes ALWAYS fill up fast (who wouldn't like to work with some AWESOME T!m goodness, huh?), so sign up soon.  Space is limited to the first 20 students.  The entire 5 hr workshop is ONLY $45.  Whoo hoo, what a bargain!

I'd love to hear your comments and hope to see you in class:)

5 comments:

Terri said...

WOWSERS!!!
Your canvas is just amazing.
Such a clever girl

Juls said...

wow...just fab! Hugs Juls

Karen said...

It's fabulous. As you say, you can just keep looking and see more and more detail.
Karen (ATT)

Frugal Scrapper Extraordinaire said...

Thank you all for such kind comments. I hope you all have an AWESOMELY CREATIVE DAY!

inge said...

Hello Lori,

congratulations on your workshop !
It's indeed a creation with a lot of things to look at !

Your students will have a lot of work to complete this one !

greetings from belgium
Inge